8:00 am - 3:00 pm NCHA Non Pro/Unlimited Amateur February 27 @ 8:00 am - 3:00 pm NCHA Non Pro/Unlimited Amateur
8:00 am - 3:00 pm NCHA $25,000 Novice Horse February 27 @ 8:00 am - 3:00 pm NCHA $25,000 Novice Horse
7:00 am - 3:00 pm RSNC Ranch Sorting Events February 28 @ 7:00 am - 3:00 pm RSNC Ranch Sorting Events
8:00 am - 6:00 pm Junior Breeding Sheep Show February 28 @ 8:00 am - 6:00 pm Junior Breeding Sheep Show
7:00 am - 3:00 pm RSNC Ranch Sorting Events February 29 @ 7:00 am - 3:00 pm RSNC Ranch Sorting Events
8:00 am - 7:00 pm Internationa Brahman Show – Females February 29 @ 8:00 am - 7:00 pm Internationa Brahman Show – Females
10:00 am - 5:00 pm Ranching & Wildlife Expo February 29 @ 10:00 am - 5:00 pm Ranching & Wildlife Expo
8:00 am - 12:00 pm International Brangus, Red Brangus, & Ultra Show – Bulls March 1 @ 8:00 am - 12:00 pm International Brangus, Red Brangus, & Ultra Show – Bulls
9:00 am - 12:00 pm South Texas Beefmaster Breeders Magic XXIII Sale March 1 @ 9:00 am - 12:00 pm South Texas Beefmaster Breeders Magic XXIII Sale
8:00 am - 2:00 pm International Brangus, Red Brangus, & Ultra Show – Females March 2 @ 8:00 am - 2:00 pm International Brangus, Red Brangus, & Ultra Show – Females
10:00 am - 6:00 pm Youth Meat Pen Rabbit Show March 2 @ 10:00 am - 6:00 pm Youth Meat Pen Rabbit Show
8:00 am - 6:15 pm Youth Breeding Rabbit Show – Wave 1 March 3 @ 8:00 am - 6:15 pm Youth Breeding Rabbit Show – Wave 1
8:00 am - 1:45 pm Youth Breeding Rabbit Show – Wave 2 March 4 @ 8:00 am - 1:45 pm Youth Breeding Rabbit Show – Wave 2
8:00 am - 4:30 pm Youth Breeding Rabbit Show – Wave 3 March 5 @ 8:00 am - 4:30 pm Youth Breeding Rabbit Show – Wave 3
8:00 am - 11:00 am American Scramble Heifer Show March 5 @ 8:00 am - 11:00 am American Scramble Heifer Show
11:00 am - 7:00 pm Family Entertainment (hourly, ends at 7 p.m.) March 5 @ 11:00 am - 7:00 pm Family Entertainment (hourly, ends at 7 p.m.)
8:00 am - 6:00 pm Junior Market Lamb Show (Southdown, Finewool, Finewool Cross, Dorper) March 6 @ 8:00 am - 6:00 pm Junior Market Lamb Show (Southdown, Finewool, Finewool Cross, Dorper)
8:00 am - 6:00 pm Junior Market Goat Show – Div. I & II March 6 @ 8:00 am - 6:00 pm Junior Market Goat Show – Div. I & II
8:00 am - 11:45 pm Junior Heifer Show – Show B (East – Santa Gertrudis) (West – Grey Brahman) March 6 @ 8:00 am - 11:45 pm Junior Heifer Show – Show B (East – Santa Gertrudis) (West – Grey Brahman)
8:00 am - 6:45 pm Junior Market Lamb Show (Medium Wool) March 7 @ 8:00 am - 6:45 pm Junior Market Lamb Show (Medium Wool)
8:00 am - 6:45 pm Junior Market Goat Show – Div. III & IV March 7 @ 8:00 am - 6:45 pm Junior Market Goat Show – Div. III & IV
9:00 am - 11:00 am Boots & Bubbly Brunch March 7 @ 9:00 am - 11:00 am Boots & Bubbly Brunch Please note: this event is for current Houston Livestock Show and Rodeo volunteers only; badge must be presented to enter
8:00 am - 3:00 pm Paint Horse Halter, Showmanship & English Performance Events March 8 @ 8:00 am - 3:00 pm Paint Horse Halter, Showmanship & English Performance Events
8:00 am - 9:30 am British & Continental Scramble Heifer Show March 8 @ 8:00 am - 9:30 am British & Continental Scramble Heifer Show
10:00 am - 2:30 pm Junior Market Turkey Judging March 8 @ 10:00 am - 2:30 pm Junior Market Turkey Judging
8:00 am - 3:00 pm Paint Horse Western Performance Events March 9 @ 8:00 am - 3:00 pm Paint Horse Western Performance Events
8:00 am - 11:00 am Junior Breeding Beef Heifer Show (Show D) (East – Shorthorn) (West – Limousin, Chianina) March 9 @ 8:00 am - 11:00 am Junior Breeding Beef Heifer Show (Show D) (East – Shorthorn) (West – Limousin, Chianina)
9:30 am - 6:00 pm Open Breeding Rabbit Show – A&B March 9 @ 9:30 am - 6:00 pm Open Breeding Rabbit Show – A&B
8:00 am - 3:00 pm Youth Horse Show Western Performance Events March 10 @ 8:00 am - 3:00 pm Youth Horse Show Western Performance Events
8:00 am - 9:00 pm Junior Market Barrow Show (Show A: Hampshire, Poland China, Spotted) March 10 @ 8:00 am - 9:00 pm Junior Market Barrow Show (Show A: Hampshire, Poland China, Spotted)
10:00 am - 12:00 pm Latin Brunch with Charlie y La Tribu Cubana March 10 @ 10:00 am - 12:00 pm Latin Brunch with Charlie y La Tribu Cubana
8:00 am - 3:00 pm Youth Horse Show Halter, Showmanship & English Performance Events March 11 @ 8:00 am - 3:00 pm Youth Horse Show Halter, Showmanship & English Performance Events
8:00 am - 6:00 pm Junior Market Barrow Show (Show B: Other Crossbred I) March 11 @ 8:00 am - 6:00 pm Junior Market Barrow Show (Show B: Other Crossbred I)
8:00 am - 10:00 am Scramble Steer Show – Wave 1 March 11 @ 8:00 am - 10:00 am Scramble Steer Show – Wave 1
8:00 am - 3:00 pm AQHA & Junior Invitational Speed Events March 12 @ 8:00 am - 3:00 pm AQHA & Junior Invitational Speed Events
8:00 am - 2:00 pm Junior Market Steer Show (Show B: Brahman, Brangus, Santa Gertrudis, Simbrah) March 12 @ 8:00 am - 2:00 pm Junior Market Steer Show (Show B: Brahman, Brangus, Santa Gertrudis, Simbrah)
8:00 am - 3:00 pm AQHA Calf Roping & Team Roping March 13 @ 8:00 am - 3:00 pm AQHA Calf Roping & Team Roping
8:00 am - 5:30 pm Junior Market Barrow Show (Show C: Duroc, Berkshire, Yorkshire, Chester White/Landrace) March 13 @ 8:00 am - 5:30 pm Junior Market Barrow Show (Show C: Duroc, Berkshire, Yorkshire, Chester White/Landrace)
8:00 am - 3:00 pm American Rope Horse Futurity Association event March 14 @ 8:00 am - 3:00 pm American Rope Horse Futurity Association event
8:00 am - 3:30 pm Junior Market Barrow Show (Show D: Other Crossbred II) March 14 @ 8:00 am - 3:30 pm Junior Market Barrow Show (Show D: Other Crossbred II)
8:00 am - 9:15 am Scramble Steer Show – Wave 2 March 14 @ 8:00 am - 9:15 am Scramble Steer Show – Wave 2
8:00 am - 3:00 pm American Rope Horse Futurity Association event March 15 @ 8:00 am - 3:00 pm American Rope Horse Futurity Association event
8:00 am - 12:00 pm Junior Market Steer Show (Show D: Other Crossbred) March 15 @ 8:00 am - 12:00 pm Junior Market Steer Show (Show D: Other Crossbred)
8:00 am - 3:00 pm Junior Invitational Breakaway & Tie Down Roping March 16 @ 8:00 am - 3:00 pm Junior Invitational Breakaway & Tie Down Roping
March 6 @ 8:00 am - 11:45 pm Junior Heifer Show – Show B (East – Santa Gertrudis) (West – Grey Brahman)
March 9 @ 8:00 am - 11:00 am Junior Breeding Beef Heifer Show (Show D) (East – Shorthorn) (West – Limousin, Chianina)
March 12 @ 8:00 am - 2:00 pm Junior Market Steer Show (Show B: Brahman, Brangus, Santa Gertrudis, Simbrah)
March 13 @ 8:00 am - 5:30 pm Junior Market Barrow Show (Show C: Duroc, Berkshire, Yorkshire, Chester White/Landrace)