Music & Concerts

2023 OPEN SHOW

LLAMA AND ALPACA

2023 JUNIOR SHOW

THE STAR STAGE

Each night, once the Rodeo dust settles, a superstar takes the stage to entertain the crowds. The star entertainers begin performing after the last rodeo event is completed each evening and the stage is set. Actual start times for the concert can vary day to day due to the different number of rodeo competitors and other production elements.

  • Weekday rodeos start at 6:45 p.m. The entertainer takes the stage at approximately 9 p.m. NRG Stadium gates open at 6 p.m.
  • Weekend rodeos start at 2:45 p.m. The entertainer takes the stage at approximately 5 p.m. NRG Stadium gates open at 2 p.m.

2024 RODEOHOUSTON ENTERTAINER LINEUP

THE HIDEOUT

Dance the night away at the Rodeo’s very own honky tonk, The Hideout! Equipped with a spacious dance floor, bars and some of the best up-and-coming musicians, The Hideout is open for those 21 years of age and older, for just the cost of admission to NRG Park. The Hideout is located in a white tent on the west side of NRG Arena.

Hours: 6 p.m. to midnight

Champion Wine Garden

The Champion Wine Garden presented by Frost Bank is an oasis that offers a cheerful atmosphere, top-notch entertainment from rising Texas stars and a chance to savor more than 75 award-winning wines. 

Wine Garden Entertainment Times: 

Mondays – Thursdays, 4 p.m. – 11 p.m. | Fridays, 2 p.m. – Midnight
Saturdays, 11 a.m. – Midnight | Sundays, 10 a.m. – 10 p.m.

Main Stage

Download the Lineup »

Tuesday, Feb. 27 The Emotions
Wednesday, Feb. 28 The Powell Brothers
Thursday, Feb. 29 Cooper Wade & Unclaimed Freight
Friday, March 1 Matinee – Hayden Woolen |
Evening – Zydeco Dots
Saturday, March 2 Matinee – Retro Radio | Evening – The Moment
Sunday, March 3 Morning – Bo Bottoms | Matinee – Uncle Jesse’s Hair | Evening – Yelba’s Variety Band
Monday, March 4 Libby Koch
Tuesday, March 5 The Lost Boys
Wednesday, March 6 Matt Caldwell
Thursday, March 7 Genevieve Allen
Friday, March 8 Matinee – Dawson DeBord |
Evening – Shay Domann
Saturday, March 9 Morning – Mason Creager | Matinee – James Hollingsworth | Evening – The Ransom Brothers
Sunday, March 10 Morning – Charlie y La Tribu Cubana | Matinee – Bamuaya | Evening – The Leslie Lugo Band
Monday, March 11 Gabrielle Metz
Tuesday, March 12 Randy Burghardt
Wednesday, March 13 Isaac Jacob
Thursday, March 14 Brandon Smith Band
Friday, March 15 Matinee – Andrea Goodman |
Evening – The Randy Brown Show
Saturday, March 16 Morning – Mark Odom Band | Matinee – Django Walker Band | Evening – Kim Carson
Sunday, March 17 Morning – The Greg Petito Jazz Quartet | Matinee – Blake Harlow | Evening – The Emotions

Lonestar Stage

Download the Lineup »

Tuesday, Feb. 27 DJ DU
Wednesday, Feb. 28 Jon Finney
Thursday, Feb. 29 Pauline Reese
Friday, March 1 Blake Harlow
Saturday, March 2 Matinee – John Egan | Evening – The Southern Frontmen
Sunday, March 3 Matinee – Tawana Goforth | Evening – The Swanson Brothers
Monday, March 4 Big Jordan Band
Tuesday, March 5 Cul-de-Sac
Wednesday, March 6 Genevieve
Thursday, March 7 Keith Hickle
Friday, March 8 Shane Jenkins
Saturday, March 9 Matinee – Gabrielle Metz | Evening – Brian Milson
Sunday, March 10 Matinee – Bo Bottoms | Evening – Hagen Dane
Monday, March 11 Dairy Daughters
Tuesday, March 12 Katie Katy
Wednesday, March 13 Randy Burghardt
Thursday, March 14 Brandon Michael
Friday, March 15 Mark Odom Band
Saturday, March 16 Matinee – The Randy Brown Show | Evening – Shay Domann
Sunday, March 17 Matinee – Wes Nickson | Evening – Brandon Smith Band

Corral ClubS

Looking for a place to meet up with your Rodeo buddies? Become a Corral Club member today and enjoy several private venue areas throughout the Rodeo grounds. Corral Club memberships are available for purchase at the Houston Livestock Show and Rodeo Membership Office. Call 832.667.1073 or email [email protected] if you need additional information or assistance with your membership.

    NRG Arena

    STOCKMAN’S CLUB

    Location: Southeast end of NRG Arena, 2nd level

    Hours: Daily: noon to midnight

    Live Music:

    • Thursday and Friday performances begin at 10:15 p.m.
    • Saturday performances begin at 8:15 p.m.
    • 2024 Schedule
      • Feb. 29 – March 2, Shay Domann 
      • March 7 – 9, Pauline Reese
      • March 14 – 16, South First Band

    Club Details:

    • Open to committeemen with valid Corral Club membership and their guests
    • Supervised minors allowed until 8 p.m. daily
    • Corral Club card required to purchase drink tickets
    • Seating, recorded music and/or band and numerous televisions featuring Show activities

    NRG Center

    COMMITTEEMEN’S CLUB

    Location: Rooms 604-605 in NRG Center, West end, 2nd level
    Hours: Daily: noon to midnight

    Club Details:

    • Open to committeemen with gold badge and their accompanied guest
    • Supervised minors allowed until 8 p.m. daily
    • Corral Club membership required to purchase drink tickets
    • Seating, recorded music and numerous televisions featuring Show activities
    MAIN CLUB

    Location: East end of the 300 series rooms in NRG Center, 2nd level
    Hours:

    • Monday-Friday: 5 p.m. to midnight
    • Saturday-Sunday: noon to midnight

    Live Music:

    • Thursday and Friday performances begin at 10:15 p.m.
    • Saturday performances begin at 8:15 p.m.
    • 2024 Schedule
      • Feb. 29 – March 2, Jason Allen
      • March 7 – 9, Small Town Habit 
      • March 14 – 16, Braydon Zink 

    Club Details:

    • Open to Show members with valid Corral Club membership and their guests
    • No minors allowed at any time
    • Corral Club membership required to purchase drink tickets
    • Dance floor, live and recorded music

    NRG Park

    THE HIDEOUT

    Location: Tent on the west side of NRG Arena

    Club Details:

    • Open to everyone ages 21 and up
    • Offers live and recorded music and dance floor
    • No minors allowed at any time
    • Visit The Hideout page for live entertainment information

    NRG Stadium

    Gold badge or proper Rodeo credentials must be displayed at the properly designated badge gate or a valid ticket and/or season ticket for the rodeo performance must be presented to gain admission to NRG Stadium. Corral Club cards alone will not admit anyone to NRG Stadium, even if the sole intent is to enter a Corral Club venue.

    THE CANTINA

    Location: South end of public concourse, level 1
    Hours: Open daily: one hour prior to Rodeo performance until the concert ends

    Club Details:

    • Open to Rodeo members with valid Corral Club membership and their guests as well as season ticket holders
    • Drink tickets sold to Corral Club members and season ticket holders
    • Video monitors with live rodeo action and concert performances
    • No minors allowed at any time
    CHUTE CLUB

    Location: North end of public concourse, level 1
    Hours: Open daily: one hour prior to Rodeo performance until the concert ends

    Club Details:

    • Open to Show members with valid Corral Club cards and their guests
    • Corral Club card required to purchase drink tickets
    • Video monitors with live rodeo action and concert performances
    • No minors allowed at any time
    CLUB LEVEL EAST AND WEST

    Location: East and west side, level 3
    Hours: Open daily: one hour prior to Rodeo performance until the concert ends

    Club Details:

    • Open to RODEOHOUSTON® Club Level ticket holders only
    • Drink tickets available for purchase for Club Level ticket holders only

    The Junction STAGE

    Presented By:

    Get ready to rock at the Junction Stage! The stage features family entertainment and live music performances from rising stars.

      THE JUNCTION STAGE

      Download the Lineup »

      Tuesday, Feb. 27 Scotty Alexander
      Wednesday, Feb. 28 Savannah Rae
      Thursday, Feb. 29 Joey Greer
      Friday, March 1 The C.I.T.Y.
      Saturday, March 2 Case Hardin
      Sunday, March 3  EZ Band
      Monday, March 4 Matt Castillo
      Tuesday, March 5 The Western Express
      Wednesday, March 6 Cole Barnhill
      Thursday, March 7 Austin English
      Friday, March 8 Heather Rayleen
      Saturday, March 9 Lindsey James
      Sunday, March 10 El Grupo Energia
      Monday, March 11 Clay Hollis
      Tuesday, March 12 Samy Jo Band
      Wednesday, March 13 Daniel Andrews
      Thursday, March 14 Caleb Young
      Friday, March 15 Shae Abshier & The Nighthowlers
      Saturday, March 16 Macy Dot
      Sunday, March 17 Abby Anderson

      The Garden Stage

      SPONSORED By:

      The Garden Stage, sponsored by Miller Lite, presents some of the best names in Texas country music. The Garden Stage is located in the center of the contest grounds during World’s Champion Bar-B-Que Contest.

      Thursday, Feb. 22
      6:15 p.m. : DJ DU
      7:15 p.m. - 8:45 p.m. : Trent Cowie
      9:15 - 10:45 p.m. : Dylan Wheeler
      Friday, Feb. 23
      3:30 p.m. : DJ DU
      5 - 6:30 p.m. : Kylie Frey
      7:15 p.m. - 8:45 p.m. : Silverada
      9:15 - 10:45 p.m. : William Beckmann
      Sat, Feb. 24
      11:30 a.m. : DJ DU
      12 - 1:30 p.m. : Susan Hickman
      2 - 3:30 p.m. : Chad Cooke Band
      4 - 5:30 p.m. : Jon Wolfe
      7:45 p.m. - 9:15 p.m. : The Great Divide
      9:30 - 11 p.m. : Wade Bowen

      Hall E Entertainment

      Enjoy live performances while you shop and dine in Hall E.

      Hall E Lineup

      Tuesday, Feb. 27
      4:45 – 5:30 p.m. & 5:45 – 6:30 p.m. : Xian Eric
      Wednesday, Feb. 28
      4:45 – 5:30 p.m. & 5:45 – 6:30 p.m. : Faith Lee
      Thursday, Feb. 29
      4:45 – 5:30 p.m. & 5:45 – 6:30 p.m. : Tyler Hodgson
      Friday, March 1
      4:45 – 5:30 p.m. & 5:45 – 6:30 p.m. : AJ Santana
      Saturday, March 2
      11:45 – 12:30 p.m. & 12:45 – 1:30 p.m. : Charlie McCabe

      2:00 – 2:45 p.m. & 3:00 – 3:45 p.m. : Ryan Adam Wells
      Sunday, March 3
      11:45 – 12:30 p.m. & 12:45 – 1:30 p.m. : Allie Rae

      2:00 – 2:45 p.m. & 3:00 – 3:45 p.m. : 35 Drive
      Monday, March 4
      4:45 – 5:30 p.m. & 5:45 – 6:30 p.m. : Nate Nelson
      Tuesday, March 5
      4:45 – 5:30 p.m. & 5:45 – 6:30 p.m. : Dallas Shipp
      Wednesday, March 6
      4:45 – 5:30 p.m. & 5:45 – 6:30 p.m. : Krista Gene
      Thursday, March 7
      4:45 – 5:30 p.m. & 5:45 – 6:30 p.m. : Brandon Lee Gardner
      Friday, March 8
      4:45 – 5:30 p.m. & 5:45 – 6:30 p.m. : Doug Schmidt
      Saturday, March 9
      11:45 – 12:30 p.m. & 12:45 – 1:30 p.m. : Scott Morrison

      2:00 – 2:45 p.m. & 3:00 – 3:45 p.m. : Sarah Rowe
      Sunday, March 10
      11:45 – 12:30 p.m. & 12:45 – 1:30 p.m. : Tyler Wayne Griffith

      2:00 – 2:45 p.m. & 3:00 – 3:45 p.m. : Dan & Kev
      Monday, March 11
      4:45 – 5:30 p.m. & 5:45 – 6:30 p.m. : Anthony Pitt
      Tuesday, March 12
      4:45 – 5:30 p.m. & 5:45 – 6:30 p.m. : Jacob Asbill
      Wednesday, March 13
      4:45 – 5:30 p.m. & 5:45 – 6:30 p.m. : Payton Riley
      Thursday, March 14
      4:45 – 5:30 p.m. & 5:45 – 6:30 p.m. : Tony Natalizio
      Friday, March 15
      4:45 – 5:30 p.m. & 5:45 – 6:30 p.m. : Madison Paige
      Saturday, March 16
      11:45 – 12:30 p.m. & 12:45 – 1:30 p.m. : Harley Ray

      2:00 – 2:45 p.m. & 3:00 – 3:45 p.m. : Laymon Barnett
      Sunday, March 17
      11:45 – 12:30 p.m. & 12:45 – 1:30 p.m. : Cory Landry