Class Number |
Class Name |
Sex |
Placing |
Animal Name |
Exhibitor |
City |
State |
Club Name |
1 |
Light Weight Steers |
|
1 |
|
Addison Wall |
Thrall |
TX |
Williamson County 4-H |
1 |
Light Weight Steers |
|
2 |
|
Georgia Turner |
Whitewright |
TX |
Whitewright FFA |
1 |
Light Weight Steers |
|
3 |
|
Blaze Tomlinson |
Odonnell |
TX |
O’Donnell Ffa |
1 |
Light Weight Steers |
|
4 |
|
Kendall Custy |
Northlake |
TX |
Ponder FFA |
1 |
Light Weight Steers |
|
5 |
|
Kynzie Jendrusch |
Falls City |
TX |
Falls City FFA |
1 |
Light Weight Steers |
|
6 |
|
Morgan Fisher |
Decatur |
TX |
Decatur FFA |
1 |
Light Weight Steers |
|
7 |
|
Weston Tollackson |
Kenedy |
TX |
Bee County 4-H |
1 |
Light Weight Steers |
|
8 |
|
Jaycee Baker |
Roscoe |
TX |
Highland FFA |
1 |
Light Weight Steers |
|
9 |
|
Carder Washburn |
Bells |
TX |
Bells FFA |
1 |
Light Weight Steers |
|
10 |
|
Harper Rouse |
Madisonville |
TX |
Madison County 4-H |
1 |
Light Weight Steers |
|
11 |
|
Kylan Noblitt |
Joshua |
TX |
Joshua FFA |
1 |
Light Weight Steers |
|
12 |
|
Paige Kuntschik |
Cost |
TX |
Gonzales FFA |
2 |
Heavy Light Weight Steers |
|
1 |
|
Kyndall Halfmann |
Odonnell |
TX |
O’Donnell Ffa |
2 |
Heavy Light Weight Steers |
|
2 |
|
Lauryn Hocker |
Burnet |
TX |
Burnet FFA |
2 |
Heavy Light Weight Steers |
|
3 |
|
Savanah Grimes |
Murchison |
TX |
Henderson County 4-H |
2 |
Heavy Light Weight Steers |
|
4 |
|
Sadie Sears |
Seagraves |
TX |
Wellman-Union FFA |
2 |
Heavy Light Weight Steers |
|
5 |
|
Krista Law |
Midland |
TX |
Midland County 4-H |
2 |
Heavy Light Weight Steers |
|
6 |
|
Myla Mahalitc |
Eagle Lake |
TX |
Wharton County 4-H |
2 |
Heavy Light Weight Steers |
|
7 |
|
Emma Schmidt |
Spring Branch |
TX |
Smithson Valley Ffa |
2 |
Heavy Light Weight Steers |
|
8 |
|
Brealey Nieto |
Flatonia |
TX |
Flatonia FFA |
2 |
Heavy Light Weight Steers |
|
9 |
|
DECLAN LESKY |
Abernathy |
TX |
Lubbock County 4-H |
2 |
Heavy Light Weight Steers |
|
10 |
|
Emma Adams |
Blossom |
TX |
Lamar County 4-H |
2 |
Heavy Light Weight Steers |
|
11 |
|
Rayleigh Huette |
Weimar |
TX |
Weimar FFA |
2 |
Heavy Light Weight Steers |
|
12 |
|
Cheyanne Bravo |
Houston |
TX |
Dobie FFA |
3 |
Medium Weight Steers |
|
1 |
|
Brock Harrison |
Muleshoe |
TX |
Bailey County 4-H |
3 |
Medium Weight Steers |
|
2 |
|
Cassie Nutt |
Center |
TX |
Shelby County 4-H |
3 |
Medium Weight Steers |
|
3 |
|
Braxie Albus |
Levelland |
TX |
Hockley County 4-H |
3 |
Medium Weight Steers |
|
4 |
|
Kole Marcell |
Seguin |
TX |
Guadalupe County 4-H |
3 |
Medium Weight Steers |
|
5 |
|
Sally Hodges |
Slaton |
TX |
Lubbock County 4-H |
3 |
Medium Weight Steers |
|
6 |
|
Amara Vickers |
Odessa |
TX |
Ector County 4-H |
3 |
Medium Weight Steers |
|
7 |
|
Rhett Turner |
Whitewright |
TX |
Whitewright FFA |
3 |
Medium Weight Steers |
|
8 |
|
Adison Dach |
Cameron |
TX |
Milam County 4-H |
3 |
Medium Weight Steers |
|
9 |
|
Payge Davina |
Olton |
TX |
Olton Ffa |
3 |
Medium Weight Steers |
|
10 |
|
Harper Hale |
Miami |
TX |
Roberts County 4-H |
3 |
Medium Weight Steers |
|
11 |
|
Lexee Wade |
Joshua |
TX |
Joshua FFA |
3 |
Medium Weight Steers |
|
12 |
|
Kelsey Sims |
Murchison |
TX |
Brownsboro FFA |
4 |
Light Heavy Weight Steers |
|
1 |
|
Addilyn Reed |
Kress |
TX |
Swisher County 4-H |
4 |
Light Heavy Weight Steers |
|
2 |
|
Jack Lunsford |
Dimmitt |
TX |
Dimmitt Ffa~1 |
4 |
Light Heavy Weight Steers |
|
3 |
|
Jace Jordan |
Lubbock |
TX |
New Home FFA |
4 |
Light Heavy Weight Steers |
|
4 |
|
KARSYN RATHMANN |
Gonzales |
TX |
Gonzales County 4-H |
4 |
Light Heavy Weight Steers |
|
5 |
|
Garrison Pieniazek |
Ropesville |
TX |
Frenship FFA |
4 |
Light Heavy Weight Steers |
|
6 |
|
Giaromo Kurtz |
Prosper |
TX |
Prosper FFA |
4 |
Light Heavy Weight Steers |
|
7 |
|
Braelyn Mouser |
Manor |
TX |
Williamson County 4-H |
4 |
Light Heavy Weight Steers |
|
8 |
|
Lakyn Boxwell |
Perryton |
TX |
Ochiltree County 4-H |
4 |
Light Heavy Weight Steers |
|
9 |
|
Henley Lesikar |
Schulenburg |
TX |
Flatonia FFA |
4 |
Light Heavy Weight Steers |
|
10 |
|
Elliott Longoria |
Eagle Pass |
TX |
Eagle Pass FFA |
4 |
Light Heavy Weight Steers |
|
11 |
|
MARK SHANNON |
Belmont |
TX |
Gonzales County 4-H |
4 |
Light Heavy Weight Steers |
|
12 |
|
Tyson Digby |
Hermleigh |
TX |
Scurry County 4-H |
5 |
Medium Heavy Weight Steers |
|
1 |
|
Kinley Petzold |
Weatherford |
TX |
Parker County 4-H |
5 |
Medium Heavy Weight Steers |
|
2 |
|
Aniston Floyd |
Denver City |
TX |
Denver City FFA |
5 |
Medium Heavy Weight Steers |
|
3 |
|
Berkley Bird |
Lubbock |
TX |
Lubbock County 4-H |
5 |
Medium Heavy Weight Steers |
|
4 |
|
Cash Goretska |
Abilene |
TX |
Taylor County 4-H |
5 |
Medium Heavy Weight Steers |
|
5 |
|
VICTORIA WRIGHT |
Perryton |
TX |
Ochiltree County 4-H |
5 |
Medium Heavy Weight Steers |
|
6 |
|
Roxy Hall |
Graford |
TX |
Graford FFA |
5 |
Medium Heavy Weight Steers |
|
7 |
|
Georgia Tusa |
Reagan |
TX |
Falls County 4-H |
5 |
Medium Heavy Weight Steers |
|
8 |
|
Swayzee Harlan |
Wellman |
TX |
Wellman-Union FFA |
5 |
Medium Heavy Weight Steers |
|
9 |
|
Nicholas Beach |
Leander |
TX |
Glenn FFA |
5 |
Medium Heavy Weight Steers |
|
10 |
|
Mason Grady |
Grandview |
TX |
Johnson County 4-H |
5 |
Medium Heavy Weight Steers |
|
11 |
|
Brayden Thomas |
Poteet |
TX |
Atascosa County 4-H |
5 |
Medium Heavy Weight Steers |
|
12 |
|
Rylee Gifford |
Perrin |
TX |
Perrin FFA |
6 |
Heavy Weight Steers |
|
1 |
|
Jade Stone |
Stanton |
TX |
Martin County 4-H |
6 |
Heavy Weight Steers |
|
2 |
|
Patrick Zieschang |
Taylor |
TX |
Thrall FFA |
6 |
Heavy Weight Steers |
|
3 |
|
Kaden Mason |
Montgomery |
TX |
Montgomery County 4-H |
6 |
Heavy Weight Steers |
|
4 |
|
Hayden Standerfer |
Gunter |
TX |
Gunter FFA |
6 |
Heavy Weight Steers |
|
5 |
|
Laney Aiken |
Victoria |
TX |
Victoria County 4-H |
6 |
Heavy Weight Steers |
|
6 |
|
Savana Payne |
Rosharon |
TX |
Angleton FFA |
6 |
Heavy Weight Steers |
|
7 |
|
Braeden Henry |
Tahoka |
TX |
New Home FFA |
6 |
Heavy Weight Steers |
|
8 |
|
Logan Hodgson |
Thorndale |
TX |
Milam County 4-H |
6 |
Heavy Weight Steers |
|
9 |
|
TATUM HOLMES |
Perryton |
TX |
Ochiltree County 4-H |
6 |
Heavy Weight Steers |
|
10 |
|
Creed Marsh |
Hereford |
TX |
Deaf Smith County 4-H |
6 |
Heavy Weight Steers |
|
11 |
|
Dahse Vincent |
La Vernia |
TX |
Guadalupe County 4-H |
6 |
Heavy Weight Steers |
|
12 |
|
Hannah Griffice |
Anahuac |
TX |
Goose Creek Memorial FFA |
7 |
Champion Other Cross Steer of Show |
|
1 |
|
Kinley Petzold |
Weatherford |
TX |
Parker County 4-H |
8 |
Reserve Champion Other Cross Steer of Show |
|
2 |
|
Aniston Floyd |
Denver City |
TX |
Denver City FFA |