Staff

Agricultural Competitions & Exhibits Division
Chief Mission Officer Chris Boleman
Executive Assistant Darlene Lively
Managing Director, Auctions & Donors Dana Barton
Coordinator, Auctions Taylor Garcia
Coordinator, Auctions Bridget O’Brien
Director, Wine Show Jennifer Lindsay
Coordinator, Wine Show Emilia Craig
Horse Show Department
Managing Director, Horse Show Stacy Scott
Coordinator, Horse Show Deanna Johnson
Livestock Competitions & Exhibits Department
Managing Director, Livestock Competitions & Exhibits Karl Hengst
Senior Coordinator, Livestock Alisa Luckey
Coordinator, Livestock Kyle Walker
Senior Coordinator, Calf Scramble Kim Wilson

Financial Division
Chief Financial Officer Jennifer Hazelton
Executive Director, Controller Katie Grahmann
Manager, Accounts Payable Karen Koepke
Assistant, Finance Kayla Montoya
Managing Director, Financial Reporting Carolyn LaRue
Associate, Finance/Accounting Projects Amber Stephens
Accounting Operations Department
Managing Director, Accounting Operations Denise McCoy
Director, Accounts Receivable Pam Green
Associate, Accounts Receivable Jacqueline Tassel
Associate, Accounting Operations Amanda McGuire
Educational Programs Department
Executive Director, Educational Programs Amy Moroney
Manager, Grants Katelyn Scates
Coordinator, Scholarships Jamie Voskamp
Coordinator, Scholarship/Alumni Programs Lauren Hardy
Membership Department
Managing Director, Membership Melissa Hernlund
Manager, Membership Katherine Herrmann
Coordinator, Membership Ashley Abston

General Exhibits & Attractions Division
Executive Director, General Exhibits & Attractions Julie Bass
Attractions & Competitions Department
Managing Director, Attractions & Competitions Laura Lambert
Coordinator, Attractions & Competitions Angela Gutierrez
Exhibits & Events Department
Manager, Exhibits & Events Amanda Schlatre
Coordinator, Exhibits & Events Maria Apreza

Information Systems Division
Chief Technology Officer Andy Sloan
Managing Director, Information Systems Operations Steve Gumerman
Administrator, LAN Allen Rountree
Help Desk Support Coordinator Randy Moore
Software Development Department
Managing Director, Software Development Catherine Calvo
SQL Software Developer Shoaib Ata
Quality Assurance and Product Support Specialist Julie Hacker
Visual Studio Software Developer Majeed Arshad
Visual Studio Software Developer Kevin Sherrill
Visual Studio Software Developer Kevin Zhang
Senior Oracle Developer Shahzad Naseer

Legal, Human Resources & Purchasing Division
General Counsel Sherry Hibbert
Paralegal Tracy Kennon
Executive Assistant Lisa Armstrong
Human Resources Department
Managing Director, Human Resources Dana Seymour
Human Resources Generalist Jennifer Alvarado

Marketing, Public Relations & Presentations Division
Executive Director, Marketing, Public Relations & Presentation Lisa Gagnon   
Senior Coordinator, Go Texan Joanna Pedigo 
Brand Department
Managing Director, Brand Betsy Moorehead
Manager, Market Research Denzel Frazier
Senior Coordinator, Community Development Lisa Schifani
Senior Graphic Designer James Grant
Graphic Designer Lene Vernon
Broadcast & Audio Visual Department
Managing Director, Broadcast & Audio Visual James Davidson
Video Editor Katie Briza
Senior Video Producer Liz Chapman
Senior Production Manager Gary Hazen
Associate, Video Production/Studio Operations Ida Nuncio
Communications Department
Managing Director, Communications Clint Saunders
Director, Media Relations & Communications Brittany Rader
Coordinator, Media Relations & Communications Kelsey McCullough
Web Administrator Julio Ramirez
Coordinator, Social Media & Communications Emily Reaux
Coordinator, Marketing Andrena Wheeler

Operations Division
Chief Show Operations Officer Mike DeMarco
Managing Director, Operations Kyle Olsen
Manager, Hospitality Services Abbie Goldberg
Assistant, Hospitality Services Carolyn James
Associate, Hospitality Services Madelyn Schrang
Manager, Operations Dalinda Cauble
Coordinator, Operations Jennifer Clark
Executive Assistant Lindsay Klein
Coordinator, Operations Annie Mayer
Senior Coordinator, Inventory & Purchasing Brandie Triola
Buildings & Grounds Department
Managing Director, Buildings & Grounds Greg Golightly
Senior Coordinator, Buildings & Grounds Kim Cornelius
Manager, Buildings & Grounds Bobby Richardson
Manager, Facility Services Brett Haney
Coordinator, Facility & Services Alex Briano
Manager, Operations Jason Wilson
Carpenter/Maintenance Mechanic Glenn Cessna
Carpenter III Iggie Revear
Carpenter/Welder/Equipment Operator III Peter Shaw
Carpenter I Ricky Franke
Maintenance Mechanic/Painter Larry Bostick
Maintenance Mechanic/Painter Nelson Moz
Painter/Drywall Technician III Hayward Rice Jr.
Welder/Operator III Lee Edwards
Welder/Operator III Wayne Norman