Staff

Agricultural Competitions & Exhibits Division
Executive Director, Agricultural Competitions & Exhibits Allyson Tjoelker
Executive Assistant Darlene Lively
Managing Director, Auctions Keri Hensley
Coordinator, Auctions Holly Behrens
Director, Wine Show Jennifer Meznarich
Coordinator, Wine Show Emilia Craig
Horse Show Department
Managing Director, Horse Show Stacy Scott
Coordinator, Horse Show Kayla Terry
Livestock Competitions & Exhibits Department
Managing Director, Livestock Competitions & Exhibits Karl Hengst
Coordinator, Livestock Show Alisa Luckey
Coordinator, Livestock Show Kyle Walker
Coordinator, Calf Scramble Kim Wilson

Financial Division
Chief Financial Officer Jennifer Hazelton
Executive Director, Controller Katie Grahmann
Manager, Accounts Payable Karen Koepke
Assistant, Finance Kayla Montoya
Director, Financial Reporting Carolyn LaRue
Associate, Finance/Accounting Projects Amber Stephens
Accounting Operations Department
Managing Director, Accounting Operations Denise McCoy
Director, Accounts Receivable Pam Green
Associate, Accounts Receivable Jacqueline Tassel
Associate, Accounting Operations Amanda McGuire
Educational Programs Department
Executive Director, Educational Programs Amy Moroney
Manager, Grants Katelyn Scates
Coordinator, Scholarships Jamie Voskamp
Coordinator, Scholarship/Alumni Programs Lauren Walstad
Membership Department
Managing Director, Membership Melissa Hernlund
Coordinator, Membership Katherine Herrmann
Coordinator, Membership Ashley Powell

General Exhibits & Attractions Division
Executive Director, General Exhibits & Attractions Julie Bass
Attractions & Competitions Department
Managing Director, Attractions & Competitions Laura Lambert
Coordinator, Attractions & Competitions Angela Gutierrez
Exhibits & Events Department
Manager, Exhibits & Events Amanda Schlatre
Coordinator, Exhibits & Events Maria Apreza

Information Systems Division
Chief Information Officer Andy Sloan
Managing Director, Information Systems Operations Steve Gumerman
Administrator, LAN Allen Rountree
Help Desk Support Coordinator Randy Moore
Software Development Department
Visual Studio Software Developer Majeed Arshad
Quality Assurance & Product Support Specialist Catherine Calvo
Oracle Developer Bidhan Chakma
Senior Oracle Developer Shahzad Naseer

Legal, Human Resources and Purchasing Division
General Counsel Sherry Hibbert
Executive Assistant Lisa Armstrong
Human Resources Department
Managing Director, Human Resources Dana Seymour
Assistant, Human Resources Carmen Joyner
Purchasing Department
Managing Director, Purchasing Wade Hooker

Marketing, Public Relations & Presentations Division
Executive Director, Marketing, Public Relations and Presentation Lisa Gagnon   
Senior Coordinator, Go Texan Joanna Pedigo 
Advertising & Public Relations Department
Managing Director, Advertising & Public Relations Johnnie Westerhaus
Coordinator, Marketing Tasha Coney
Manager, Advertising & Media Sarah Poole
Coordinator, Marketing Andrena Wheeler
Broadcast & Audio Visual Department
Managing Director, Broadcast & Audio Visual James Davidson
Senior Producer Liz Chapman
Senior Production Manager Gary Hazen
Associate, Video Production & Studio Operations Ida Nuncio
Communications Department
Managing Director, Communications Clint Saunders
Manager, Digital Marketing Betsy Ellison
Senior Graphic Designer Lindsay Partridge
Coordinator, Communications Brooke Prather
Web Administrator Julio Ramirez
Coordinator, Marketing Research Analyst & Special Projects Lisa Schifani
Sponsorships, Business & Corporate Development Department
Executive Director, Sponsorships, Business & Corporate Development Amber Burda
Manager, Sales and Sponsor Relations Dana Barton
Manager, Sponsor Marketing Strategy Mosettee Lorenz

Operations Division
Executive Director, Operations Mike DeMarco
Managing Director, Operations Billy Poché
Manager, Operations Dalinda Cauble
Executive Assistant Lindsay Klein
Coordinator, Operations Annie Mayer
Manager, Food & Beverage David Simpson
Associate, Food & Beverage Nicolette Guidry
Senior Coordinator, Inventory & Purchasing Brandie Triola
Buildings & Grounds Department
Managing Director, Buildings & Grounds Greg Golightly
Coordinator, Buildings & Grounds Kim Cornelius
Manager, Buildings & Grounds Bobby Richardson
Manager, Facility Services Brett Haney
Coordinator, Facility & Services Jason Wilson
Manager, Operations Rick Tyrell
Carpenter Iggie Revear
Carpenter/Welder/Equipment Operator Peter Shaw
Carpenter Ricky Franke
Maintenance Mechanic/Painter Larry Bostick
Maintenance Mechanic/Painter Glenn Galvan
Paint/Drywall Technician Hayward Rice Jr.
Welder/Operator Lee Edwards
Welder/Operator Wayne Norman