Ex Officio Board

Members

Lieutenant Governor, State of Texas Dan Patrick
Speaker of the House, State of Texas Dennis Bonnen
US Senator, Texas John Cornyn
US Senator, Texas Ted Cruz
US Congressional Representative, Texas - District 2 Dan Crenshaw
US Congressional Representative, Texas - District 7 Lizzie Fletcher
US Congressional Representative, Texas - District 8 Kevin Brady
US Congressional Representative, Texas - District 9 Al Green
US Congressional Representative, Texas - District 10 Michael T. McCaul
US Congressional Representative, Texas - District 14 Randy Weber
US Congressional Representative, Texas - District 18 Shelia Jackson Lee
US Congressional Representative, Texas - District 22 Pete Olson
US Congressional Representative, Texas - District 29 Sylvia Garcia
US Congressional Representative, Texas - District 36 Brian Babin
Texas State Senator - District 4 Brandon Creighton
Texas State Senator - District 6 Carol Alvardo
Texas State Senator - District 7 Paul Bettencourt
Texas State Senator - District 11 Larry Taylor
Texas State Senator - District 13 Borris Miles
Texas State Senator - District 15 John Whitmire
Texas State Senator - District 17 Joan Huffman
Texas State Representative - House District 126 E. Sam Harless
Texas State Representative - House District 127 Dan Huberty
Texas State Representative - House District 128 Briscoe Cain
Texas State Representative - House District 129 Dennis Paul
Texas State Representative - House District 130 Tom Oliverson
Texas State Representative - House District 131 Alma A. Allen
Texas State Representative - House District 132 Gina Calanni
Texas State Representative - House District 133 Jim Murphy
Texas State Representative - House District 134 Sarah Davis
Texas State Representative - House District 135 Jon E. Rosenthal
Texas State Representative - House District 136 John Bucy III
Texas State Representative - House District 137 Gene Wu
Texas State Representative - House District 138 Dwayne Bohac
Texas State Representative - House District 139 Jarvis Johnson
Texas State Representative - House District 140 Armando Lucio Walle
Texas State Representative - House District 141 Senfronia Paige Thompson
Texas State Representative - House District 142 Harold V. Dutton
Texas State Representative - House District 143 Ana E. Hernandez
Texas State Representative - House District 144 Mary Ann Perez
Texas State Representative - House District 145
Texas State Representative - House District 146 Shawn Nicole Thierry
Texas State Representative - House District 147 Garnet F. Coleman
Texas State Representative - House District 148 Jessica C. Farrar
Texas State Representative - House District 149 Hubert Vo
Texas State Representative - House District 150 Valoree Swanson
Commissioner, Texas Dept. of Agriculture Sid Miller
Mayor, City of Houston Sylvester Turner
Controller, City of Houston Chris B. Brown
Chief of Police, Houston Art Acevedo
Fire Chief, Houston Samuel Pena
Fire Marshal, Houston Michelle McLeod
Director of City of Houston Emergency Medical Dr. David Persse
Houston City Council, District A Brenda Stardig
Houston City Council, District B Jerry Davis
Houston City Council, District C Ellen Cohen
Houston City Council, District D Dwight Boykins
Houston City Council, District E David Martin
Houston City Council, District G Greg Travis
Houston City Council, District H Karla Cisneros
Houston City Council, District I Robert Gallegos
Houston City Council, District J Mike Laster
Houston City Council, District K Martha Castex-Tatum
Houston City Council, At Large Position 1 Mike Knox
Houston City Council, At Large Position 2 David W. Robinson
Houston City Council, At Large Position 3 Michael Kubosh
Houston City Council, At Large Position 4 Amanda Edwards
Houston City Council, At Large Position 5 Jack Christie
Harris County Judge Lina Hidalgo
Harris County District Attorney Kim Ogg
Harris County Sheriff Ed Gonzalez
Harris County Commissioner, Pct 1 Rodney Ellis
Harris County Commissioner, Pct 2 Adrian Garcia
Harris County Commissioner, Pct 3 Steve Radack
Harris County Commissioner, Pct 4 R. Jack Cagle
Harris County Constable, Pct 1 Alan Rosen
Harris County Constable, Pct 2 Chris Diaz
Harris County Constable, Pct 3 Sherman Eagleton
Harris County Constable, Pct 4 Mark Herman
Harris County Constable, Pct 5 Ted Heap
Harris County Constable, Pct 6 Silvia Trevino
Harris County Constable, Pct 7 May Walker
Harris County Constable, Pct 8 Phil Sandlin
Harris County Extension Director David Wright
Harris County Treasurer Dylan Osborne
Harris County Tax Assessor - Collector Ann Harris Bennett
Harris County District Clerk Marilyn Burgess
President, Texas & Southwest Cattle Raisers Association Robert McKnight
Chairman of the Board, Harris County Sports & Convention Corporation Edgardo Colon
Board Member, Harris County Sports & Convention Corporation James W.E. Dixon II
Board Member, Harris County Sports & Convention Corporation John J. Montalbano
Board Member, Harris County Sports & Convention Corporation John P. Hernandez
Board Member, Harris County Sports & Convention Corporation Carel Stith
Executive Director, Harris County Sports & Convention Corporation Ryan M. Walsh
Chairman, Harris County-Houston Sports Authority J. Kent Friedman
Executive Director, Harris County-Houston Sports Authority Janis Burke
NRG Park, General Manager Mark Miller
Superintendent, Houston Independent School District Grenita Lathan
Chairman of the Board, Greater Houston Partnership Scott B. McClelland
President & CEO, Greater Houston Partnership Robert "Bob" Harvey
Executive Director, Port of Houston Authority Roger Guenther
Chairman, Port of Houston Authority Ric Campo
Regional Supervisor, Gulf Coast Region, Texas Alcoholic Beverage Commission Marc Decatur
President & CEO, Texas Medical Center William F. McKeon
Director, Johnson Space Center Mark Geyer
Chairman of the Board, Houston First David Mincberg
President, Houston First Brenda Bazan   
President, Houston Police Officers Union Joseph “Joe” Gamaldi
President, Houston Professional Firefighters Association Patrick "Marty" Lancton
Chairman, METRO Carrin F. Patman
President & CEO, METRO Thomas C. Lambert


At Large Appointments

George Abbey
Billy Burge
Pat Collins
Jim Crane
Bob Cruikshank
Ben Dickerson
Joe Dan Fidler
Jack Fields
Byron Hamilton
Jim Heird, Ph.D.
Linda Marks Hooper
Kay Bailey Hutchison
Jon Lindsay
Gene Locke
Willie Loston
Fred McClure
Drayton McLane
John McCaine
Cal McNair
Janice McNair
Barbara Ostdiek, Ph.D.
Jamey Rootes
Bill Sarpalius
Jimmie Schindewolf
Dr. C. R. "Dick" Sherron
Charles "Chuck" Simmons
David Singleton
Tommy Thomas
Dr. Richard Wainerdi
Chuck Watson
John D. White
Richard "Dick" Wills